Are you ready for being our costumer? Request for quote Request for quote

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

for visitors to a www.tenderhelphungary.eu and  www.publicprocurementhungary.eu websites

Introduction

 

The Service Provider / Controller manages the details of the persons who contact us through the Website in order to operate the Website in order to provide them with appropriate service.

 

The service provider intends to comply fully with the legal requirements on the processing of personal data, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council.

 

This privacy statement is prepared in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of personal data and the free movement of personal data, subject to CXII of 2011. the content of the law on information self-determination and freedom of information.

 

Name of service provider, data controller:

 

Name / Company: Target Consulting Bt.

Headquarters: 9700 Szombathely, Söptei u. 66th floor Second

VAT number: 21930287-2-18

Name and address of websites: www.tenderhelphungary.eu

www.publicprocurement.eu

Contact information for data protection: www.tenderhelphungary.eu

www.publicprocurement.eu

 

 

Controller contacts:

 

Name / Company: Target Consulting Bt.

Headquarters: 9700 Szombathely, Söptei u. 66th floor Second

Mailing address: 1479 Budapest, Pf. 5.

E-mail: titkarsag@targetconsulting.hu

Phone: + 36 (30) 963-4560

 

Definitions

 

- GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is the new European Union Data Protection Regulation;

 

- data management: any operation or combination of operations, whether automated or not, carried out on personal data or data files, such as collection, recording, systematization, classification, storage, conversion or alteration, retrieval, access, use, communication, transfer, distribution or otherwise making available, reconciling or linking, limiting, deleting or destroying;

 

- data processor: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

 

- personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); identifiable by a natural person who, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as name, number, positioning data, online identification or to one or more factors relating to the physical, physiological, genetic, intellectual, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person identified;

 

- "controller" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of data processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for designating the controller may be defined by Union or Member State law;

 

- consent of the data subject: a voluntary, explicit and unambiguous expression of the will of the data subject, stating, by means of a statement or an act unambiguously confirming the data subject's consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her;

 

- "Privacy incident" means a breach of security that results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or unauthorized access of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed.

 

- recipient: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. Public authorities which have access to personal data in the framework of an individual investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by these public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

 

- third party: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which is not the data subject, the controller, the processor or the persons authorized to process personal data under the direct control of the controller or processor; .

 

Privacy Policy

 

The Controller declares that it will handle the personal data as set forth in this Privacy Statement and will comply with the applicable law, with particular regard to the following:

 

The processing of personal data must be lawful and fair and transparent to the data subject.

 

Personal data may be collected only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes.

 

The purpose of the processing of personal data should be appropriate and relevant and should be limited to what is necessary.

 

Personal data must be accurate and up to date. Inaccurate personal data must be deleted immediately.

 

Personal data must be kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary. Personal data may be stored for a longer period only if they are stored for archival purposes in the public interest, for scientific and historical research or for statistical purposes.

 

The processing of personal data must be carried out in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data by appropriate technical or organizational measures, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage.

 

The principles of data protection apply to all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

Important data management information

 

The purpose of data management is to enable the service provider / data manager to provide appropriate additional services to the persons registered on the site while operating the website.

 

The legal basis for the data management is the consent of the person concerned.

 

Data management users of the website who contact the service provider / data manager through the online form created in the Contact menu or through the Request for quotation online form.

 

Duration of data management and deletion of data. The duration of data management always depends on the specific purpose of the user, but the data must be deleted immediately if the original purpose has been achieved. The consent of the data subject may be revoked at any time by a letter sent to the contact email address. If there is no legal impediment to deletion, your data will be deleted.

 

The data controller and his employees are entitled to access the data.

 

The data subject may request from the controller access, rectification, erasure or restriction on the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and may object to the processing of such personal data and to the data subject's right to data portability.

 

The data subject may at any time withdraw his or her consent to data processing, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the data processing carried out on the basis of such consent prior to the withdrawal

 

The person concerned may claim the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

 

If the person concerned wishes to take advantage of the registration, that is to say, to use the services of the website, the personal data requested must be provided. The person concerned shall not be obliged to provide personal data and shall have no adverse consequences for the non-provision of the data. However, some features of this website cannot be used without registration.

 

At the request of the data subject, the data subject shall have the right to rectify or supplement inaccurate personal data relating to him without undue delay.

 

The data subject shall have the right to delete the personal data relating to him or her without undue delay upon his / her request and the data controller shall be obliged to delete the personal data relating to the data subject without undue delay, unless there are other legal grounds for processing.

 

Modifications or deletions of your personal information may be initiated by email, telephone or mail using the above contact options.

 

Online contact via the website

 

The purpose of data management is to provide additional service and contact.

 

The legal basis for registration data management is your consent.

 Who is involved in data management: users of the website who contact the service provider / data manager through the online form created in the Contact menu or through the online inquiry form.

Duration of data management. The data will be managed until the consent is revoked. You may revoke your consent to data management at any time by sending a letter to your contact email address.

 

The data is deleted when the consent to data management is withdrawn. You may revoke your consent to data processing at any time by sending a letter to your contact email address.

 

The data controller and his employees are entitled to access the data.

Data storage method: electronic.

 

Modifications or deletions of your personal information may be initiated by email, telephone or mail using the above contact options.

 

The provision of personal information is absolutely necessary for the purposes of identification in databases and contacts.

 

Scope of Data Managed

The specific purpose of data management data

 

Name

Identification, contact.

E-mail

Identification, contact.

IP Address

Technical information operation.

 

You may consent to the User's Data Management by deliberately ticking the blank checkbox provided on the Website for this purpose.

 

As an individual, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, and in this respect you are entitled to the data management information detailed above and to this information and the laws described in this information.

 

 

Cookies

 

Cookies are placed on the user's computer by websites you visit and contain information such as page settings or login status.

 

Cookies are therefore small files created by the websites you visit. Saving your browsing data improves the user experience. Cookies help a website remember its site settings and offer locally relevant content.

 

The website of the service provider sends a small file (cookie) to the visitors of the website in order to determine the fact and time of the visit. The service provider informs the visitor of the website.

 

Visitors to the website are among those involved in data management.

The purpose of data management is additional service, identification, tracking of visitors.

 

Legal basis for data management. The user's consent is not required if the provider absolutely needs to use cookies.

 

Scope of data: unique ID number, time, setup data.

 

The user has the option to delete cookies from browsers at any time in Settings.

 

Data controllers are authorized to access the data. By using cookies, the controller does not manage personal data.

 

Data storage method: electronic.

 

 

 

Community sites

 

A social networking site is a media device where the message is distributed through social users. Social media uses the Internet and online presence to transform users from content providers to content editors.

Social media is the interface of web applications that contains user-generated content such as Facebook, Google+, Twitter, etc.

Social media can take the form of public speaking, lectures, presentations, products or services.

 

Social media information can take the form of forums, blog posts, picture, video, and audio materials, message boards, email messages, and more.

 

As described above, the scope of the managed data may be, in addition to personal information, a public profile picture of the user.

 

Stakeholders: All registered users.

 

The purpose of the data collection is to promote the website or the related website.

 

The legal basis for data management is the voluntary consent of the data subject.

 

Duration of Data Management: According to the regulations available on the given social networking site.

 

Deadline for deletion of data: According to the regulations available on the given social networking site.

 

They are entitled to access the data: according to the regulations that can be viewed on the given social networking site.

 

Data Protection Rights: According to the regulations available on the given community site.

 

Data storage method: electronic.

 

It is important to note that when a user uploads or submits any personal information, he / she grants worldwide permission to the social network operator to store and use such content. Therefore, it is very important to make sure that the user has full authority to publish the published information.

 

 

Google Analytics

Our site uses Google Analytics X □ does not use it

 

When using Google Analytics:

 

Google Analytics uses its internal cookies (cookies) to compile a report on the behavior of the users of the website.

 

Google will use the information on behalf of the web site operator to:

evaluate how users use the site. As an additional service, it prepares reports related to website activity for the website operator to provide additional services.

 

The data is stored in encrypted form on Google's servers in order to make it harder and to prevent misuse of the data.

 

Here's how to disable Google Analytics. Quote from this page:

Website users who do not want Google Analytics to report on their data can install the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prohibits the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sending information to Google Analytics. The browser extension can be used in most newer browsers. The Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on does not prevent data from being sent to the site itself and other web analytics services.

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=hu

 

Google's Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

Detailed information on the use and protection of the data can be found in the links above.

 

Privacy in detail:

https://static.googleusercontent.com/media/www.google.com/en//intl/hu/policies/privacy/google_privacy_policy_hu.pdf

 

Data Processors

 

Hosted by:

 

Name / Company Name: Web Hosting Kft.

Headquarters: 1116 Budapest, Talpas utca 3.

Phone: + 36-94-514-333

E-mail: + 36-94514-339

 

The data you provide is stored on a server operated by the hosting provider. The data can only be accessed by our staff and the server staff, but we are all responsible for the secure management of the data.

 

Description of the activity: hosting, server service.

 

Purpose of data management: to ensure the operation of the website.

 

Data processed: personal data provided by the data subject

 

Duration of data management and deadline for deletion of data. Data management until the end of the operation of the website or according to the contractual agreement between the website operator and the hosting provider. The person concerned may also ask the hosting provider to delete his or her data if necessary.

 

The legal basis for the data management is the consent of the person concerned and the data management based on the law.

 

Data management rights

 

Right to request information

You can request information from us through the contact details you specify, what information we have about our company, on what legal basis, for what purpose, from what source, and for how long. Upon your request, we will send you information as soon as possible, but within a maximum of 30 days, to the email address you provided.

 

Right to rectification

You can request us to modify your information through the contact details provided. We will respond promptly to your request, but within a maximum of 30 days, and we will notify you of the contact details you provide.

 

Right to delete

You can request the deletion of your data from us through the contact details provided. Upon your request, we will do so immediately, but within a maximum of 30 days, and we will send an email to the email address you provided.

 

Right to lock

You can request us to lock your data through the contact details provided. The lock will continue until the reason you have specified requires the data to be stored. Upon your request, we will do so immediately, but within a maximum of 30 days, and we will send an email to the email address you provided.

 

Right to protest

You may object to the processing of data through the contact details provided. We will investigate the objection as soon as possible after filing the application, but no more than 15 days, and will make a decision on its merits and will notify you by email.

 

Data Enforcement Option

If you are affected by unauthorized data processing, please notify our company and we will be able to restore the legal status within a short period of time. For your convenience, we will do our best to resolve this issue.

 

If you believe that the legal status cannot be restored, please inform the Authority at the following contact details:

National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5.

Address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / c

Phone: +36 (1) 391-1400

Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410

Email: customer service (at) naih.hu

URL: https://naih.hu

Coordinates: N 47 ° 30'56 ''; K 18 ° 59'57 ''

 

 

 

Legislation underpinning data management

 

- REGULATION (EU) No 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 ( General Data Protection Regulation).

- CXII of 2011 Law on the right to self-determination and freedom of information.

 

- Act LXVI of 1995 on Public Deeds, Archives and Private Archives. law.

 

- Government Decree No. 335/2005 Coll., On the General Requirements for Document Management in Public Sector Organizations (XII. 29.) Government Decree.

 

- CVIII of 2001 Law on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services.

 

- Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications.